Congratulations to 2019 winners!

Leadline Hunter
Champion: Reagan Lucia - Trenton Hill Savilla
Reserve: Ashlynn Hobin - Humming Hilla Sweet Adilia
Walk Hunter
Champion: Ryder Bort - A Pirate's Life for Me
Reserve: *Anna Hobin - Humming Hilla Sweet Adilia
Beginner Hunt Seat
Champion: Zoe Ireland - Widgeon
Reserve: Emily Clemons - Grand Capo
Reserve: Ryder Bort - A Pirate's Life for Me
Intermediate Hunter
Champion: Ashlee Donahue - A Pirate's Life for Me
Reserve *Kelsee Yost - Trenton Hill Savilla
Novice Hunter
Champion: *Kathy Smith - Darby
Reserve Abagail Kilpatrck - A Pirate's Life for Me
Green Hunter
Champion: *Jessica Caldwell - Romantic Intentions
Schooling Hunter
Champion: Anisa Bort - A Pirate's Life for Me
Reserve: *Sara Mierek - Let the Music Play
Open Hunter on the Flat
Champion: *Haley Miner - Royal Chocolate Zip
Reserve: *Laurie LaPlante - Instantly a Star
Low & Slow Hunter
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Covert Affairs
Reserve: *Hayley Bell - Classic Rock Star
Classic Hunter Division
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Covert Affairs
Reserve: *Hayley Bell - Classic Rock Star
Dressage
Champion: *Haley Miner - Royal Chocolate Zip
Reserve: Candace Yackel - Aisling
Driving
Champion: *Sharon Baum - Dusty
Reserve: *Joyce Northup-Fy Seren Optimus Prime
Obstacle Challenge - Beginner
Champion: *Margaret Campo - Duncan
Obstacle Challenge - Novice
Champion: *Marianna Foppes - Samson
Reserve: *Melissa Foppes - Boston DreamGirl
Obstacle Challenge - Advanced
Champion: Ronna Richardson - Misty
Reserve: Margo Kowalzyk - Ember
Pace Series
Champion: *Melissa Foppes - Boston's Dream Girl
Champion: *Mariannna Foppes - Samson
Reserve: Louise Nelson - Baron
Reserve: Linndsey White - Lucky

PERETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

Pip Memorial Trophy for Working Hunter
*Sara Mierek - Covert Affairs
Hansen Memorial Trophy for Hunter Classic
*Sara Mierek - Covert Affairs
Fox Run Ltd. Trophy for Handy Hunter
*Sara Mierek - Covert Affairs

Triple Crown/BHA Horse of the Year

1st: Trenton Hill Savilla - Ellen Hobin
2nd: Covert Affairs - Sara Mierek
3rd: Royal Chocolate Zip - Haley Miner
4th: Boston's Dream Girl - Melissa Foppes
5th: Instantly a Star - Lauri LaPlante
6th: Indian Outlaw - Kendra Yaddow
7th: Humming Hils Swet Adilia - Anna Hobin
8th: Samson - Marianna Foppes
9th: Instantly a Star - Lauri LaPlante
10th: Pepper - Michelle Maloy





* = BHA member

Previous Year's Results

2018
2017

© Barneveld Horseman's Association. All Rights Reserved. Comments and questions should be emailed to info@bhahorse.com