Congratulations to 2018 winners!

Leadline Hunter
Champion: *Ashlynn Hobin - Trenton Hill Savilla
Reserve: Emmelia Smith - Fancy
Walk Hunter
Champion: *Anna Hobin - Humming Hilla Sweet Adilia
Reserve: Emmelia Smith - Fancy
Special Recognition: Ryder Bort Beginner Hunt Seat
Champion: Karlee Yost - This Is Horse
Reserve: Alixia Duh - Tri Creek Greystone Connor
Intermediate Hunter
Champion: Kathy Smith - Darby
Reserve: Alyssa Tyldesly- Hershey Kisses
Novice Hunter
Champion: *Maggie Koenig - Bring the Thunder
Reserve: *Kendra Yaddow - Indian Outlaw
Green Hunter
Champion: Anisa Bort - Positively Paisley
Reserve: *Jessica Coldwell - Jamaica Me Crazy
Schooling Hunter
Champion: Morgan Bort - Widgeon
Reserve: *Maggie Koenig - Bring the Thunder
Open Hunter on the Flat
Champion: *Sofia DePasquale - Gizmos & Gadgets
Reserve: Charlene Bennett - Tri Creek Loch Corrib
Low & Slow Hunter
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Reserve: Skyler Erickson - Connect the Dots
Classic Hunter Division
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Dressage
Champion: *Michelle Maloy - Cheyenne's Living Legend
Obstacle Challenge - Green Horse
Champion: *Sofia DePasquale - Gizmos & Gadgets
Reserve: Carol Elbridge - Mya
Obstacle Challenge - Beginner
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Obstacle Challenge - Advanced
Champion: Ronna Richardson - Misty
Reserve: Margo Kowalzyk - Ember
Pace Series
Champion: *Melissa Foppes - Boston's Dream Girl
Champion: *Melissa DePasquale - Cash
Reserve: *Karen Sanborn - Spots R Us
Reserve: *Mark Sanborn - Halosbridle
Reserve: *Sarah Semit - Lady Mae

PERETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

Pip Memorial Trophy for Working Hunter
*Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Hansen Memorial Trophy for Hunter Classic
*Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Fox Run Ltd. Trophy for Handy Hunter
*Sara Mierek - Secret Agent

Triple Crown/BHA Horse of the Year

1st: Secret Agent - Sara Mierek
2nd: Cheyenne's Living Legend - Michelle Maloy
3rd: Bring the Thunder - Maggie Koenig
4th: Trenton Hill Savilla - Ellen Hobin
5th: Gizmos & Gadgets - Sofia DePasquale
6th: Spots-R-Us - Karen Sanborn
7th: Indian Outlaw - Kendra Yaddow
8th: Halosbridle - Mark Sanborn
9th: Instantly a Star - Lauri LaPlante
10th: Boston's Dream Girl - Melissa Foppes





* = BHA member

Previous Year's Results

2017

© Barneveld Horseman's Association. All Rights Reserved. Comments and questions should be emailed to info@bhahorse.com